Cemeteries

Anderson Township

Avery
Batson see Nixon
Bell Chapel
Birchler
Brown see Pleasant Ridge
Cammack
Covey
Davis
Deer Creek
Dodson
Fairview see Pleasant Ridge
Farris
Frakes
Gatchel see Pleasant Ridge
Hicks
Hinton
Huff
Hull
Jackson see Slaughter
Lily Dale
Mackey
Methodist Old see Pleasant Ridge
Mitchel Hill
Morris see Rhodes
Niles
Nixon Batson
Old Methodist see Pleasant Ridge
Pleasant Ridge; Brown; Fairview; Gatchel; Old Methodist
Rhodes Morris
Richards
Saint Joseph
Saint Mark
Sandage #1
Sandage #2
Slaughter, Jackson
Terry #1
Terry #2 Wheatley
Unnamed
Wheatley see Terry #2

Clark Township

Adyeville See Tenn Beard
Beard Lower see Lower Beard
Beard Tenn see Adyeville
Beard Upper see Upper Beard
Bristow
Cline see Kline
Comstock
Cox – see Shoemaker
Crooks – Thommas
Dixon
Enlow
Foster Ridge
Fox Ridge
Harbaville
Hobbs Kitterman Corners
Jeffers Cemetery Mt. Carmel Cemetery
Kellems Leclere
King Cemetery
Kitterman Corners see Hobbs
Kline Cline
Laclere Kellems
Mt Gilead Cemetery – now called Lanman,  Hurricane (it is a long ways from Hurricane) ; Miner  – Lanman aka Mt Gilead Cemetery is located near   Mt Gilead School and  Mt Gilead Baptist Church.
Lasher
Lower Beard
Miner see Lanman aka Mt Gilead Cemetery
Mount Pleasant
Mt. Carmel Cemetery Jeffers Cemetery
Saint Isadore Saint John
Saint John see Saint Isadore
Saint Martin
Shoemaker Cox
Sigler #1
Sigler #2
Stapleton
Sturgeon
Taylor
Tenn Beard see Adyeville
Thomas see Crooks
Upper Beard

Casper
Frakes Saddler
Lanman
Rennie
Saddler see Frakes
Saint Augustine
Old Saint John St John Baptist
Sprinkle

Oil Township

Bangle
Branchville
Carmickle see Miller
Colby
Cunningham Underhill #3
Doolittle Pleasant Valley
Ewing Faulkenborough
Faulkenborough see Ewing
Frakes Konald
German Ridge (Oil Township)
Guillaume
Gunterman #1
Gunterman #2
Holy Cross
Irish see Old Saint Croix
Jefferies
Jones
Konald see Frakes
Luxemburger
Miller – Carmickle
Old Saint Croix Irish
Pleasant Valley see Doolittle
Rhodes
Rickenbaugh
Saint Croix
Saint Croix see Holy Cross
Saint Croix Old see Old Saint Croix
Senn
Shekell
Snyder
Sprinkle
Story
Thompson
Underhill #1
Underhill #2
Underhill #3 see Cunningham
Walker
Woolums
Ziegler

Tobin Township

Ackarman
Aircrash Memorial see Electra Plane Crash
Anson
Barger
Brasher
Bryant
Bryant Old see Old Bryant
Carr
Cockrell see Simons
Conner #1 Universalist
Conner #2 see Wheeler #2
Conner #3
Conner #4 Poor Farm Hyde; Pauper;
Cook Miller #2
Cummings Lower see Lower Cummings
Cummings Upper see Upper Cummings
Dome
German Ridge (Tobin Township)
Gilliland
Gottschalk
Groves
Haag
Hardin Harding #1
Harding #2
Harris Memorial see Simons
Hiley
Humphrey
Hyde see Conner #4
Krausch
Lamb Old see Old Lamb
Lamb Rowe
Lower Cummings
Lutheran Old see Rickert
Maier
Mason
McFall
Methodist see Simons
Miller #1
Miller #2 see Cook
Millstone
Old Bryant
Old Lamb
Old Lutheran see Rickert
Parkes
Pauper see Conner #4
Plane Crash see Electra Plane Crash
Poor Farm see Conner #4
Ramsey
Rickert Old Lutheran
Riggs
Robinson
Rowe see Lamb
Saint John
Saint Peter
Sampley
Sampson
Schraner
Shoemaker #1
Shoemaker #2
Siebert
Simons aka Clayton Harris Memorial; Cockrell; Methodist; Harris Memorial; Tate #4;
Smith
sport see Simons
Tate #1
Tate #2
Tate #3
Tate #4 (Cockerll-Tate) see Simons
Universalist see Conner #1
Unnamed .
Upper Cummings
Weatherholt
Webb
Wegenast
Wheeler #1
Wheeler #2 Conner #2
Wheeler #3
Wheeler #4
Whitehead

Troy Township

Bolin
Calvary
Cavender
Chestnut Grove
Cliff Troy Cliff Old see Old Cliff
County Home see Fourrier
Fourrier County Home
Goatley
Greenwood
Hinton
Hubb
Kahler
Klugel (Kluegel)
Little
Log Church
McCallister
Mosbey
Mount Zion Seventh Day Adventist
Old Cliff
Potter Field
Powell
Saint Mary
Saint Michael
Saint Pius
Seventh Day Adventist see Mount Zion
Thresher
Troy –
Ungerecht
Unknown
Walnut Grove

Union Township

Badger
Borer Boyer
Boyer see Borer
Cart
Chapel Old see Old Chapel; Saint Francis
Chapel Landing see Old Chapel; Saint Francis
Civil War
Cross Road
Dailey
Davis
Derby Saint Mary
Figgins
Galey Young
Gelcher see Murphy
Hatfield
Horton
Lasswill
Ley
Livers see Weedman
Murphy Gelcher
Old Chapel Old Saint Francis; Chapel Landing;
Phelps
Saint Francis see Old Chapel
Saint Francis Old see Old Chapel
Saint Mary see Derby
Smith
Spencer
Springer
Stephenson
Talley
Turkey Knob
Weedman Livers
Young see Galey

One thought on “Cemeteries”

Leave a Reply

History, Genealogy, Early Settlers and Historical Points of Interest in Perry County, Indiana